Participant login

Turningpoint Therapies Limited Privacy Stagement

This Privacy Statement sets out Turningpoint Therapies Limited's practices relating to the collection and use of personal information.

  1. Anonymous Information: At Turningpoint Therapies Limited we respect your privacy.  When you visit our Site, we collect general user information such as users internet protocol addresses, browser type and internet service provider details and other technical information. We use this information to administer the Site and to gain a better understanding of our users and how they use the Site. However, this information is not personal information – it does not include any personal identifiable information.

  2. Personally Identifiable Information: We will only record your details (specifically: name, e-mail address, phone number and post code etc) if you complete the ‘contact us’ form or you order on-line and fill out the on-line ‘order form’, ‘registration form’ or 'feedback form'.

  3. Use of information Collected: This information will only be used for the purpose for which it has been provided.  It will not be sold, rented, added to a mailing list or used for any other purpose outside of its original purpose without your consent.  However, users should be aware that there are inherent risks transmitting information across the Internet.  Turningpoint Therapies Limited will not collect any personal information about individuals except when provided by such individuals.

  4. Access to Information Collected: However, in the unlikely event of an investigation, a law enforcement agency or other government agency may exercise its legal authority to inspect our log.  Turningpoint Therapies Limited will not reveal any of your personal information to any third party unless required to do so by law

  5. Contacting Turningpoint Therapies Limited: Under the Privacy Act 1993, individuals have rights of access to, and correction of, their personal information. If you have any questions about this Privacy Statement or requests relating to your personal information, please contact Turningpoint Therapies Limited at:
    Phone: +64 9 420 5039
    Mobile: +64 21 557 272